Sunrise and sunset time, day length in Alexandria, Egypt

Current date in Alexandria: Monday, March 27, 2017


Sunrise: 5:54 AM
Sunset: 6:16 PM
Solar Noon: 12:05 PM
Day Length: 12h 22m 7s

See sunrise, sunset, solar noon, day length, and twilight information for the whole month in the table below.
Select month and year:
Date Sun Twilight
Civil Nautical Astronomical
Sunrise Sunset Solar Noon Day Length Begin End Begin End Begin End
Wednesday, March 1 6:26 AM 5:58 PM 12:12 PM 11h 32m 33s 6:01 AM 6:22 PM 5:33 AM 6:51 PM 5:05 AM 7:19 PM
Thursday, March 2 6:24 AM 5:59 PM 12:12 PM 11h 34m 26s 6:00 AM 6:23 PM 5:32 AM 6:51 PM 5:04 AM 7:19 PM
Friday, March 3 6:23 AM 6:00 PM 12:11 PM 11h 36m 19s 5:59 AM 6:24 PM 5:31 AM 6:52 PM 5:03 AM 7:20 PM
Saturday, March 4 6:22 AM 6:00 PM 12:11 PM 11h 38m 12s 5:58 AM 6:25 PM 5:30 AM 6:53 PM 5:02 AM 7:21 PM
Sunday, March 5 6:21 AM 6:01 PM 12:11 PM 11h 40m 6s 5:57 AM 6:25 PM 5:29 AM 6:53 PM 5:01 AM 7:21 PM
Monday, March 6 6:20 AM 6:02 PM 12:11 PM 11h 41m 59s 5:56 AM 6:26 PM 5:28 AM 6:54 PM 4:59 AM 7:22 PM
Tuesday, March 7 6:19 AM 6:03 PM 12:11 PM 11h 43m 54s 5:54 AM 6:27 PM 5:26 AM 6:55 PM 4:58 AM 7:23 PM
Wednesday, March 8 6:17 AM 6:03 PM 12:10 PM 11h 45m 47s 5:53 AM 6:27 PM 5:25 AM 6:55 PM 4:57 AM 7:24 PM
Thursday, March 9 6:16 AM 6:04 PM 12:10 PM 11h 47m 42s 5:52 AM 6:28 PM 5:24 AM 6:56 PM 4:56 AM 7:24 PM
Friday, March 10 6:15 AM 6:05 PM 12:10 PM 11h 49m 36s 5:51 AM 6:29 PM 5:23 AM 6:57 PM 4:55 AM 7:25 PM
Saturday, March 11 6:14 AM 6:05 PM 12:10 PM 11h 51m 30s 5:50 AM 6:29 PM 5:22 AM 6:57 PM 4:53 AM 7:26 PM
Sunday, March 12 6:13 AM 6:06 PM 12:09 PM 11h 53m 26s 5:48 AM 6:30 PM 5:20 AM 6:58 PM 4:52 AM 7:26 PM
Monday, March 13 6:11 AM 6:07 PM 12:09 PM 11h 55m 21s 5:47 AM 6:31 PM 5:19 AM 6:59 PM 4:51 AM 7:27 PM
Tuesday, March 14 6:10 AM 6:07 PM 12:09 PM 11h 57m 15s 5:46 AM 6:31 PM 5:18 AM 7:00 PM 4:50 AM 7:28 PM
Wednesday, March 15 6:09 AM 6:08 PM 12:08 PM 11h 59m 10s 5:45 AM 6:32 PM 5:17 AM 7:00 PM 4:48 AM 7:29 PM
Thursday, March 16 6:08 AM 6:09 PM 12:08 PM 12h 1m 4s 5:44 AM 6:33 PM 5:15 AM 7:01 PM 4:47 AM 7:29 PM
Friday, March 17 6:06 AM 6:09 PM 12:08 PM 12h 3m 0s 5:42 AM 6:33 PM 5:14 AM 7:02 PM 4:46 AM 7:30 PM
Saturday, March 18 6:05 AM 6:10 PM 12:08 PM 12h 4m 55s 5:41 AM 6:34 PM 5:13 AM 7:02 PM 4:44 AM 7:31 PM
Sunday, March 19 6:04 AM 6:11 PM 12:07 PM 12h 6m 49s 5:40 AM 6:35 PM 5:12 AM 7:03 PM 4:43 AM 7:31 PM
Monday, March 20 6:03 AM 6:11 PM 12:07 PM 12h 8m 44s 5:39 AM 6:35 PM 5:10 AM 7:04 PM 4:42 AM 7:32 PM
Tuesday, March 21 6:01 AM 6:12 PM 12:07 PM 12h 10m 40s 5:37 AM 6:36 PM 5:09 AM 7:04 PM 4:41 AM 7:33 PM
Wednesday, March 22 6:00 AM 6:13 PM 12:06 PM 12h 12m 34s 5:36 AM 6:37 PM 5:08 AM 7:05 PM 4:39 AM 7:34 PM
Thursday, March 23 5:59 AM 6:13 PM 12:06 PM 12h 14m 30s 5:35 AM 6:37 PM 5:06 AM 7:06 PM 4:38 AM 7:34 PM
Friday, March 24 5:58 AM 6:14 PM 12:06 PM 12h 16m 24s 5:33 AM 6:38 PM 5:05 AM 7:06 PM 4:36 AM 7:35 PM
Saturday, March 25 5:56 AM 6:15 PM 12:05 PM 12h 18m 18s 5:32 AM 6:39 PM 5:04 AM 7:07 PM 4:35 AM 7:36 PM
Sunday, March 26 5:55 AM 6:15 PM 12:05 PM 12h 20m 13s 5:31 AM 6:39 PM 5:03 AM 7:08 PM 4:34 AM 7:37 PM
Monday, March 27 5:54 AM 6:16 PM 12:05 PM 12h 22m 7s 5:30 AM 6:40 PM 5:01 AM 7:09 PM 4:32 AM 7:37 PM
Tuesday, March 28 5:53 AM 6:17 PM 12:05 PM 12h 24m 1s 5:28 AM 6:41 PM 5:00 AM 7:09 PM 4:31 AM 7:38 PM
Wednesday, March 29 5:51 AM 6:17 PM 12:04 PM 12h 25m 55s 5:27 AM 6:41 PM 4:59 AM 7:10 PM 4:30 AM 7:39 PM
Thursday, March 30 5:50 AM 6:18 PM 12:04 PM 12h 27m 49s 5:26 AM 6:42 PM 4:57 AM 7:11 PM 4:28 AM 7:40 PM
Friday, March 31 5:49 AM 6:19 PM 12:04 PM 12h 29m 43s 5:25 AM 6:43 PM 4:56 AM 7:11 PM 4:27 AM 7:40 PM

Alexandria, Egypt: basic facts and figures

Country: Egypt
Alexandria coordinates: 31°12′56″ N, 29°57′18″ E
Population: 3,811,516
Find out the current time in Alexandria
Find out the time difference between Alexandria and other world cities
Find out namaz times in Alexandria
Look at the map of Alexandria
Wikipedia article: Alexandria