Sunrise and sunset time, day length in Al Hudaydah, Yemen

Current date in Al Hudaydah: Sunday, June 24, 2018


Sunrise: 5:40 AM
Sunset: 6:40 PM
Solar Noon: 12:10 PM
Day Length: 13h 0m 11s

See sunrise, sunset, solar noon, day length, and twilight information for the whole month in the table below.
Select month and year:
Date Sun Twilight
Civil Nautical Astronomical
Sunrise Sunset Solar Noon Day Length Begin End Begin End Begin End
Friday, June 1 5:37 AM 6:34 PM 12:06 PM 12h 56m 55s 5:14 AM 6:57 PM 4:46 AM 7:25 PM 4:18 AM 7:53 PM
Saturday, June 2 5:37 AM 6:34 PM 12:06 PM 12h 57m 15s 5:14 AM 6:58 PM 4:46 AM 7:25 PM 4:18 AM 7:54 PM
Sunday, June 3 5:37 AM 6:35 PM 12:06 PM 12h 57m 33s 5:14 AM 6:58 PM 4:46 AM 7:26 PM 4:18 AM 7:54 PM
Monday, June 4 5:37 AM 6:35 PM 12:06 PM 12h 57m 52s 5:14 AM 6:58 PM 4:46 AM 7:26 PM 4:18 AM 7:54 PM
Tuesday, June 5 5:37 AM 6:35 PM 12:06 PM 12h 58m 9s 5:14 AM 6:59 PM 4:46 AM 7:26 PM 4:18 AM 7:55 PM
Wednesday, June 6 5:37 AM 6:36 PM 12:06 PM 12h 58m 24s 5:14 AM 6:59 PM 4:46 AM 7:27 PM 4:18 AM 7:55 PM
Thursday, June 7 5:37 AM 6:36 PM 12:07 PM 12h 58m 39s 5:14 AM 6:59 PM 4:46 AM 7:27 PM 4:18 AM 7:56 PM
Friday, June 8 5:37 AM 6:36 PM 12:07 PM 12h 58m 52s 5:14 AM 7:00 PM 4:46 AM 7:28 PM 4:18 AM 7:56 PM
Saturday, June 9 5:37 AM 6:37 PM 12:07 PM 12h 59m 6s 5:14 AM 7:00 PM 4:46 AM 7:28 PM 4:18 AM 7:56 PM
Sunday, June 10 5:38 AM 6:37 PM 12:07 PM 12h 59m 17s 5:14 AM 7:00 PM 4:46 AM 7:28 PM 4:18 AM 7:57 PM
Monday, June 11 5:38 AM 6:37 PM 12:07 PM 12h 59m 28s 5:14 AM 7:01 PM 4:46 AM 7:29 PM 4:18 AM 7:57 PM
Tuesday, June 12 5:38 AM 6:37 PM 12:08 PM 12h 59m 37s 5:14 AM 7:01 PM 4:46 AM 7:29 PM 4:18 AM 7:57 PM
Wednesday, June 13 5:38 AM 6:38 PM 12:08 PM 12h 59m 46s 5:14 AM 7:01 PM 4:46 AM 7:29 PM 4:18 AM 7:58 PM
Thursday, June 14 5:38 AM 6:38 PM 12:08 PM 12h 59m 53s 5:15 AM 7:02 PM 4:47 AM 7:29 PM 4:18 AM 7:58 PM
Friday, June 15 5:38 AM 6:38 PM 12:08 PM 13h 0m 1s 5:15 AM 7:02 PM 4:47 AM 7:30 PM 4:18 AM 7:58 PM
Saturday, June 16 5:38 AM 6:38 PM 12:08 PM 13h 0m 6s 5:15 AM 7:02 PM 4:47 AM 7:30 PM 4:18 AM 7:59 PM
Sunday, June 17 5:39 AM 6:39 PM 12:09 PM 13h 0m 10s 5:15 AM 7:02 PM 4:47 AM 7:30 PM 4:18 AM 7:59 PM
Monday, June 18 5:39 AM 6:39 PM 12:09 PM 13h 0m 14s 5:15 AM 7:03 PM 4:47 AM 7:31 PM 4:19 AM 7:59 PM
Tuesday, June 19 5:39 AM 6:39 PM 12:09 PM 13h 0m 16s 5:15 AM 7:03 PM 4:47 AM 7:31 PM 4:19 AM 7:59 PM
Wednesday, June 20 5:39 AM 6:39 PM 12:09 PM 13h 0m 17s 5:16 AM 7:03 PM 4:48 AM 7:31 PM 4:19 AM 8:00 PM
Thursday, June 21 5:39 AM 6:40 PM 12:10 PM 13h 0m 17s 5:16 AM 7:03 PM 4:48 AM 7:31 PM 4:19 AM 8:00 PM
Friday, June 22 5:40 AM 6:40 PM 12:10 PM 13h 0m 17s 5:16 AM 7:03 PM 4:48 AM 7:31 PM 4:19 AM 8:00 PM
Saturday, June 23 5:40 AM 6:40 PM 12:10 PM 13h 0m 15s 5:16 AM 7:04 PM 4:48 AM 7:32 PM 4:20 AM 8:00 PM
Sunday, June 24 5:40 AM 6:40 PM 12:10 PM 13h 0m 11s 5:16 AM 7:04 PM 4:49 AM 7:32 PM 4:20 AM 8:00 PM
Monday, June 25 5:40 AM 6:40 PM 12:10 PM 13h 0m 8s 5:17 AM 7:04 PM 4:49 AM 7:32 PM 4:20 AM 8:01 PM
Tuesday, June 26 5:41 AM 6:41 PM 12:11 PM 13h 0m 2s 5:17 AM 7:04 PM 4:49 AM 7:32 PM 4:21 AM 8:01 PM
Wednesday, June 27 5:41 AM 6:41 PM 12:11 PM 12h 59m 56s 5:17 AM 7:04 PM 4:49 AM 7:32 PM 4:21 AM 8:01 PM
Thursday, June 28 5:41 AM 6:41 PM 12:11 PM 12h 59m 49s 5:18 AM 7:04 PM 4:50 AM 7:32 PM 4:21 AM 8:01 PM
Friday, June 29 5:41 AM 6:41 PM 12:11 PM 12h 59m 41s 5:18 AM 7:05 PM 4:50 AM 7:32 PM 4:21 AM 8:01 PM
Saturday, June 30 5:42 AM 6:41 PM 12:11 PM 12h 59m 31s 5:18 AM 7:05 PM 4:50 AM 7:33 PM 4:22 AM 8:01 PM

Al Hudaydah, Yemen: basic facts and figures

Country: Yemen
Al Hudaydah coordinates: 14°47′52″ N, 42°57′16″ E
Population: 617,871
Find out the current time in Al Hudaydah
Find out the time difference between Al Hudaydah and other world cities
Find out namaz times in Al Hudaydah
Look at the map of Al Hudaydah
Wikipedia article: Al Hudaydah