Sunrise and sunset time, day length in Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Current date in Dubai: Tuesday, February 28, 2017


Sunrise: 6:42 AM
Sunset: 6:21 PM
Solar Noon: 12:31 PM
Day Length: 11h 38m 33s

See sunrise, sunset, solar noon, day length, and twilight information for the whole month in the table below.
Select month and year:
Date Sun Twilight
Civil Nautical Astronomical
Sunrise Sunset Solar Noon Day Length Begin End Begin End Begin End
Wednesday, February 1 7:01 AM 6:04 PM 12:32 PM 11h 2m 33s 6:37 AM 6:27 PM 6:10 AM 6:55 PM 5:43 AM 7:22 PM
Thursday, February 2 7:01 AM 6:04 PM 12:33 PM 11h 3m 44s 6:37 AM 6:28 PM 6:10 AM 6:55 PM 5:43 AM 7:23 PM
Friday, February 3 7:00 AM 6:05 PM 12:33 PM 11h 4m 56s 6:36 AM 6:29 PM 6:09 AM 6:56 PM 5:42 AM 7:23 PM
Saturday, February 4 7:00 AM 6:06 PM 12:33 PM 11h 6m 9s 6:36 AM 6:29 PM 6:09 AM 6:57 PM 5:42 AM 7:24 PM
Sunday, February 5 6:59 AM 6:07 PM 12:33 PM 11h 7m 23s 6:36 AM 6:30 PM 6:08 AM 6:57 PM 5:41 AM 7:24 PM
Monday, February 6 6:59 AM 6:07 PM 12:33 PM 11h 8m 37s 6:35 AM 6:31 PM 6:08 AM 6:58 PM 5:41 AM 7:25 PM
Tuesday, February 7 6:58 AM 6:08 PM 12:33 PM 11h 9m 53s 6:34 AM 6:31 PM 6:07 AM 6:59 PM 5:40 AM 7:25 PM
Wednesday, February 8 6:57 AM 6:09 PM 12:33 PM 11h 11m 9s 6:34 AM 6:32 PM 6:07 AM 6:59 PM 5:40 AM 7:26 PM
Thursday, February 9 6:57 AM 6:09 PM 12:33 PM 11h 12m 25s 6:33 AM 6:33 PM 6:06 AM 7:00 PM 5:39 AM 7:27 PM
Friday, February 10 6:56 AM 6:10 PM 12:33 PM 11h 13m 43s 6:33 AM 6:33 PM 6:06 AM 7:00 PM 5:39 AM 7:27 PM
Saturday, February 11 6:56 AM 6:11 PM 12:33 PM 11h 15m 2s 6:32 AM 6:34 PM 6:05 AM 7:01 PM 5:38 AM 7:28 PM
Sunday, February 12 6:55 AM 6:11 PM 12:33 PM 11h 16m 20s 6:31 AM 6:35 PM 6:05 AM 7:02 PM 5:38 AM 7:28 PM
Monday, February 13 6:54 AM 6:12 PM 12:33 PM 11h 17m 40s 6:31 AM 6:35 PM 6:04 AM 7:02 PM 5:37 AM 7:29 PM
Tuesday, February 14 6:53 AM 6:12 PM 12:33 PM 11h 19m 0s 6:30 AM 6:36 PM 6:03 AM 7:03 PM 5:37 AM 7:29 PM
Wednesday, February 15 6:53 AM 6:13 PM 12:33 PM 11h 20m 21s 6:29 AM 6:36 PM 6:03 AM 7:03 PM 5:36 AM 7:30 PM
Thursday, February 16 6:52 AM 6:14 PM 12:33 PM 11h 21m 42s 6:29 AM 6:37 PM 6:02 AM 7:04 PM 5:35 AM 7:30 PM
Friday, February 17 6:51 AM 6:14 PM 12:33 PM 11h 23m 3s 6:28 AM 6:37 PM 6:01 AM 7:04 PM 5:35 AM 7:31 PM
Saturday, February 18 6:50 AM 6:15 PM 12:33 PM 11h 24m 27s 6:27 AM 6:38 PM 6:01 AM 7:05 PM 5:34 AM 7:31 PM
Sunday, February 19 6:50 AM 6:15 PM 12:33 PM 11h 25m 49s 6:27 AM 6:39 PM 6:00 AM 7:05 PM 5:33 AM 7:32 PM
Monday, February 20 6:49 AM 6:16 PM 12:32 PM 11h 27m 12s 6:26 AM 6:39 PM 5:59 AM 7:06 PM 5:32 AM 7:33 PM
Tuesday, February 21 6:48 AM 6:17 PM 12:32 PM 11h 28m 36s 6:25 AM 6:40 PM 5:58 AM 7:06 PM 5:32 AM 7:33 PM
Wednesday, February 22 6:47 AM 6:17 PM 12:32 PM 11h 30m 1s 6:24 AM 6:40 PM 5:58 AM 7:07 PM 5:31 AM 7:34 PM
Thursday, February 23 6:46 AM 6:18 PM 12:32 PM 11h 31m 25s 6:23 AM 6:41 PM 5:57 AM 7:07 PM 5:30 AM 7:34 PM
Friday, February 24 6:46 AM 6:18 PM 12:32 PM 11h 32m 50s 6:23 AM 6:41 PM 5:56 AM 7:08 PM 5:29 AM 7:35 PM
Saturday, February 25 6:45 AM 6:19 PM 12:32 PM 11h 34m 15s 6:22 AM 6:42 PM 5:55 AM 7:09 PM 5:29 AM 7:35 PM
Sunday, February 26 6:44 AM 6:19 PM 12:32 PM 11h 35m 41s 6:21 AM 6:42 PM 5:54 AM 7:09 PM 5:28 AM 7:36 PM
Monday, February 27 6:43 AM 6:20 PM 12:31 PM 11h 37m 6s 6:20 AM 6:43 PM 5:53 AM 7:10 PM 5:27 AM 7:36 PM
Tuesday, February 28 6:42 AM 6:21 PM 12:31 PM 11h 38m 33s 6:19 AM 6:43 PM 5:53 AM 7:10 PM 5:26 AM 7:37 PM

Dubai, United Arab Emirates: basic facts and figures

Country: United Arab Emirates
Dubai coordinates: 25°03′56″ N, 55°10′16″ E
Population: 1,137,347
Find out the current time in Dubai
Find out the time difference between Dubai and other world cities
Find out namaz times in Dubai
Look at the map of Dubai
Wikipedia article: Dubai